You make the difference

In recognition of so many whose financial gifts help transform lives in your community

You make the difference

President's Council

The President's Council recognizes gifts of $1,000 or more in a 12-month period. When you make a gift to Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley, you can be confident that it is used to provide life-changing services to people with disabilities and other needs in your community.

Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley is committed to wise financial practices. Thanks to Goodwill Easter Seals’ dynamic retail program, 100 percent of your gift supports critical programs designed to empower people with disabilities and other needs toward achieving independence. Your gift directly impacts the agency’s ability to expand services and make it possible for all people to live, learn, work and play with full inclusion in the life of the community.

Chairman's Roundtable ($1,000,000+ )

Mackenzie Scott

Edgar Allen Founders Society ($100,000+ )

George B. Quatman Foundation, Fifth Third Bank, Trustee

Independence ($25,000 - $99,000 )

Gary and Rachel Auman
The Robert H. Brethen Foundation
The Dayton Foundation
Dayton Power & Light Company Foundation
The Foundation Office at Fifth Third Bank
Google Ad Grant*
Lisa Hanauer and Sue Spiegel
JJR Solutions
Premier Health
United Way of Greater Lima, Inc

Empowerment ($10,000 - $24,999)

Berry Family Foundation
Joyce and Robert Buerger
Cargill
CenterPoint Energy Foundation
ChemStation International
Alexis, Joanne and Lance Detrick
William D. Duncan
Ferguson Construction Company
Kettering Family Philanthropies
JJR Solutions
The Steve Mason Family
PNC
Shook Construction
The Springfield Foundation
The Frank M. Tait Foundation

Opportunity ($5,000 - $9,999)

Anonymous
Community Foundation for Kettering
Cox First Media
Crown Equipment Corporation
Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team*
Dr. Elizabeth Hardy, Ph.D. LLC Clinical Psychologist
James Free Jewelers*
Lambert Family Fund of The Dayton Foundation
Levin Family Foundation
Leslie Mapp Foundation
Mathile Family Foundation
Miami Industrial Trucks, Inc.
The Mary Mikesell Foundation
ProSource
Kathy and Ron Rearick
Southwestern Ohio Council Governments for Green County Board of Developmental Disabilities
The Springfield Foundation
Stouder Memorial Foundation
Thompson Hine LLP
The Zehenny Family

 

Dignity ($2,500 - $4,999)

Scott Behnken
Beyond Today: Matt West Memorial Fund
Marna K. Bosch
Brady, Ware & Co.
Brighter Tomorrow Foundation
CareSource Foundation
Culture Works
Dayton Rotary Club Foundation
G. William Hartzell Fund of the Piqua Community Foundation
Andrew and Julie Goetz
The Joly Family Fund of The Dayton Foundation
Miami County Foundation
Gerald M. and Carole A. Miller Family Foundation
Oakwood Rotary Foundation
Ohio Peer Recovery Organizations
Steve and Lori Petitjean
Piqua Community Foundation
Gary and Mary Ann Recker
Rx Abuse Leadership Initiative
Sawdey Solution Services, Inc.
David and Tiffaney Taylor
Graig and Jessica Tuschong
The Fred and Alice Wallace Charitable Memorial Foundation
Greg and Sheila Wasmund

Ability ($1,000 - $2,499)

Anonymous (4)
Matt Arntz and Stephanie Little
Dawn Bixler
Jessica Blimbaum
Bluebonnet International, LLC
Jen Bonifas
Brixey & Meyer
Krystal Burke
Ryan and Brenda Clemens
Dawn Cooksey and Marilan Moir
Coolidge Wall Co., L.P.A.
Mr. and Mrs. Vincent M. Corrado
Marva Cosby
Culmen Real Estate Services, Inc.
The John T. Dugan Family Charity Fund
Mike Elsass*
Diane L. Ewing
Garber
Sharon Garlitz
Hal and Sonja Gegel
Mark Henestofel
J. Michael and Nancy Herr
Hieronymus Family Fund, Inc.
Kevin Hopf
Julia Horton
Deb and Gary Hunt
Ellen and Jeff Ireland
Sharon Keeley
Rhonda Kline
Angela D. Koon
L-S Industries
Mary A. McDonald, Mayor of City of Trotwood
McGohan Brabender Agency
Montgomery County Alcohol Drug Addiction Mental Health Services
Ohio's Hospice, Inc.
Leon and Carolyn Peters
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory T. Polzer
Carol Pullen
Reynolds and Reynolds Associate Foundation
Ryan B. Richey, CPA, LGMA
Rieck Services
Jean Ritchie
Edward N. Rizer
Amy and Ron Rollins
Jamie and Agata Schade
Mark and Maureen Schutter
Caryl and Scott Segalewitz
Craig and Lisa Seitz
The Selvaraj Family
Anne and Joe Shock
Shaun Smith
Karin Annette Steward
Judith M. Taylor
Transportation Supply Depot, Inc.
Kathy and Ben Trick
Walmart Foundation
Beverly and Jon Watkins
Rick and Barb Wegmann
Amanda Williams
Debra Winstel
Zorniger Family Fund

Legacy Giving

Sharon Fecteau+
Lida M. Ferguson+ Trust
Thelma G. (Kay)+ and Richard Fair+ Family Fund of Dayton Foundation
John+ and Joyce Ryan+ Living Trust
Dr. Robert+ and Florence Tannerbaum+

Edgar Society

The Edgar Society recognizes a special group of donors who have included Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley in their will or estate plans.

Mrs. Kenneth J. Arkenberg
Beatrice I. Avey+
Ms. Orena Boyer+
Joyce and Robert Buerger
Mr. William Burnett+
Carol J. Clark+
Wayne Clark+
Ms. Rachel V. Fisher+
Mr. Earl T. Hale+
Mrs. Nita Jennings+
Ms. Lillian Johnson+
Lida M. Ferguson+ Trust
Thelma G. (Kay)+ and Richard Fair+ Family Fund of Dayton Foundation
Ellen and Jeff Ireland
Mr. Gregory Longacre
Mr. Donald N. Lorenz
Mr. George S. Mantalis+
Margaret Schell+ Trust
Mrs. Margaret Martin+
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald M. Miller
Mrs. Myrle P. Miller+
Anonymous+
Ms. Mary Myers+
Mrs. Jean+ and Mr. Robert L. Penny+
Mr. and Mrs. David N. Pinkerton
Kathy Rearick
Mrs. Mary L. Shepherd+
Ms. Gladys H. Smith+
Carol Spicer
Mrs. Dorothy M. Stryker+
Dr. Robert+ and Florence Tannenbaum+
John N. Taylor
Arthur Weber
Ms. Hattie Wills+
Elizabeth Wovries+

Annual Fund Donors

Anonymous (97)
Susan Alden
Debra Alexander
Curtis Alford
Alice J. & Oscar I. Dewald Fund #2 of Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Latoya Allen
Renee Allen
Natasha Allgood
American Council of the Blind of Ohio
Scott K. Arentsen
Megan Arnold
Alan Avila-John
Christopher Baca-Styles
Ms. Ruth Bachert
Beth Bailey
Brandon Baker
Noah Baker
David Battles
Mindi Beal
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Becker
Jennifer Beery
Mackenzie Behr
Melessa L. Behymer
Krista Bell
Miss Martha L. Bell
Benevity Community Impact Fund
Cynthia Bennett
Latasha Bennett
Terry Bennett
Stephanie Bergman
Paula Bertrand
Karen Beverly
Jonathan Biars
Amy Bixler
Jessica Black
Angela Blackson
Nathan Blankenship
Diana Blanton
Jon Bleeke
Teresa Blythe
Margaret Bockhorst
Patricia Bradley
Rayner Bradley
Mary Brandenburg
Mikahla Bridges
Brittiny Brooks
Diana Brooks
Ann Brown
Lorean T. Brown
Logan Brunner
Keith Buckingham
Shekisha Buckles
Susan Burk
Krystal Burke
Brian Burkett
Ms. Ahletta M. Burns
Brent Burns
Jodee Burns
Donald Bush
Brenda Cameron
Lydia Captain
Kathleen Carlson
Glen I. Carr
Danielle Carson
Lou F. Caruso
Cynthia Carusone
Vivian Caufield
Jerry Channels
Carrie Charles
Chasta
Jill Chatman
Brandon Chong
Justin Chrisman
Liam Clark
Shannon Clark
Kathy U. Clark
Kim Cobbs
Ashley Comer
Lauren Conley
Mary Cook
Mary Cook
Rickey Cooper
Patricia Core
Marva Cosby*
Rose Cotton
Steve Couturier
Covington Community Chest
Pat Crabtree
Karen Craft
Diana L. Crist
Christopher Cromes
Nola Crumrine
Chelsea Cummins
Marsha Cupp
Tara Curtis
Sherry Dabe
Gail Dafler
Adrienne Daniels
Twana Darnell
Chris Davies
Shirley Day
Carlos De Los Santos
Amy Deal*
John Decker
Sherry DeHart
Shonda Dennard
Mariah Dennis
Delores Dezam
David Diedrich
Joseph Dilbeck
Dustan Dillion
Matthew Dillion
Dionne Dixon
Brittany Doggett
Marcia Doherty
Sue Downey
William Drew
Natasha Dunaway
Brandon Dunning
Robert Dunteman
Leann Easterling
Mr. and Mrs. J. Norman Eckstein
Geoffrey and Linda Edwards
E. Eugene Engle
Kimberly Engle
Richard J. Erbaugh
Tacy Ewing
Janice L. Fader
Mary Falke
Michelle Feltz
Carson Ferguson
Fidelity Charitable Donor-Advised Fund
Carla and Drew Fiden
Sandra Finley
Don Finster*
Luke Finster
Stephen Flannery
Cheryl Fletcher
Migdalia Flores De Ramirez
Flying Ace Express Car Wash*
Margaret Foley
Claudia and Derrick Ford
Frank and Helen Reibold Memorial Trust
Joe Fulford
Annette Fulks
Caroline Garcia
Siddie R. Gardner
Sharon Garlitz
Yolanda Garmon
Keri Gayden
Michelle Gibeau
John Gibson
Tamara Gilbert
Ms. Alice Gilroy
Kenneth Gingell
Neal Gittleman and Lisa Fry
Elizabeth Gladman
Betty Glossett
Kirbi Glossett
Dennis Glover
Michael and Rochelle Goldstein
Justin Gorrell
James L. Green
Greene Giving
Albert Gregg
Ebony Gregory
Amy Grewe
Laurie Griffin
Shelby Griffin
Dennis and Connie Grosjean
Kasey Grossman
Matt Hafer
Brian and Kelley Hager
John Haley
Carolyn Hall
Kathleen Haller
Paula Hancock
Susan Hanna
Emily Harbaum
Patricia Hardern
Diana Hardin
Eddie Hardin
Kay Hardman
Rob Hardy
James Harper
Kathy Harper
Mr. Leonard Hartoog
Nancy Hartzell
Haven Behavioral Hospital of Dayton
Cory Hawk
Jacob Hawk
Lee Hays
Jacob Hayslip
Carolyn Hazelett
Lynette Heard
Dawn Hedrick
Cynthia Heitman
Adam Heizer
Mr. Robert Hengehold
Kim Henning
Carol Herring
Fergus Hess
Marilyn Hibbs
Arthur Hill
Mildred Hill
Zack Hill
Robert Hodges
Micheal Holden-Logan
Nakia Holloway
Aaron Holmes
Kevin Hopf
Carl Horne
Scott Horner
Michael Houser*
Sharon Hubenthal
Shelly Hulce
Billy Hunter
Shawn Hunter
Martin H. and Sarah A. Hydell Fund
James Hyson
Brandon Isreal
ITW Foundation
Mr. Justin Jarvis
Teresa Jasso
Christopher Johnson
Keith Johnson
Marsha Johnson
The Joly Family Fund of The Dayton Foundation
Mary Jones
Rodney Jones
Sam Jones
Justice Kathumbi
Lauren Kelley
Kettering Health Network
Brandon Kilgore
Crissie King
Matt King
Yulonia King
Darryl Kinley
Kitty and Kentucky Fund
David M. Klarer
Nancy J. Klenke
Virginia M. Klenke
Ms. Jeanette Knipfer
Kim Knox
Shawnna Koenig
Rebecca Kohler
Steven Kopecky
Oleh Kostetsky
Kurt Krafka
Vanessa Kremer
Kroger Community Rewards
Paul Laage
Skylar Laba
Larry and Barb Lain
Julie Lake
Andrew Lannom
Mr. and Mrs. Wilbert Lapp
Trina Lavy
Stacey Lawson
Dr. John E. Leland
Regina Lemaster
James Lenz
Gary L. LeRoy
Jenny Lesniak
Lauren Levering
Jennifer Lightner
Linder Center of Hope
Cassandra Little
Jane Littleton
John Litzy, Jr.
Caren Lombardo
Mary Long
Mr. Gregory Longacre
Kurt Lonsert
Constance Louis
Maria C. Luque
Pete Luther
Sandra Lybrand
Mary Lykins
Dennie Madden
Cheryl L. Mahoney*
Ms. Mary  Malone
Toni Manger
Daniel and Pam Marion
Peggy Mark
April Marshall
The Martin Family
Christon Martin
Anna Marty Schraff
Mary Kay Mason
Ann Masse
Berl May, Jr.
Steve May
Niki Mayakova
John M. McCann
Susan B. McCoy
Ms. Carol McDonald
Jenny McGary
J. Stanley McIntosh
Mark McMillen
James D. McNulty
Micky Meade
Tatyana Mekhova
Annette Melda
Brian Merrill
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas J. Meyer
Ronald E. Meyer
Thomas C. Michael
Breanna Miller
Brittany Miller
Carol Ann Miller
Jamie Miller
Lacey Miller
Megan Miller
Robert Mills
Danielle Mitchell
Sandra Mitchell
Sharon B. Mitchell
Ms. Lauretta C. Moell
Jessica Mooney
Kathy Moore
Kaila Moorefield
Eastan Morgan
Jacob Mote
Walter Motley, III
Amanda Mountjoy
Andrew Moyer
Jennifer Mullins
Cheyenne Musselman
Mykaela
Joshua Narasaki
Latasha Nash
NCR Country Club*
Sofia Neff
Network for Good
Lonnie L. Newland
Carol Nichols
Carol Nikolai
The Niswonger Family
Emmanuel Nkurunziza
Bradley Noble
Anna Noe
Geraldine Norris
Heather Norris
Christy Noyes
Tasha Okuly
Robyn Oliver
Oliver and Marie Johnson Fund of The Dayton Foundation
Lee Ordean
Anuar Ornelas
Erika Orr
Mersadi Osterholt
Ottawa Lions Club
Victoria Overman
Reginald Owens
Jesse Palacios
Pamela
Jeffrey D. Pancake
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Parks
Lawrence Parrish
Ronald Parsons
Avelina Pascual
Pedal Wagon*
Brian Pelfrey
Linda Pelfrey
Carole Perdue
Jonathan Perisie
Rodney Perkins
Haley Petitjean
Steve and Lori Petitjean
Frank and Amy Petrie
Melissa Pharmer
Ms. Cathy Pickrel
Kara Pickrell
Lezley Pisone
Nancy Poeschl
F. Pollock
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory T. Polzer
Pomeroy Technology, LLC*
Lataya Pope
Ned Poppe
Josh Powell
Taylor Powell
Jaymell Prater
Carol R. Prevost
Anthony Prince
Wendell Puhr
Esther E. Pullen
Cari Purks
Tony Quatman
Shelly Quesnell
Quincy
Pamela Rainey
JoAnne Rau
Roberta Ray
Kathy and Matt Reed
Jeff and Kate Reid
Rayne Reisinger
Requarth Co.*
Reynolds and Reynolds Associate Foundation
Charlotte A. Ricard
Carolyn Rice
Joann Ringer
Laura Ritchard
Jenny Ritter
Diane Roberson
Greg Robertson
Tracy Roche
Brent Rogers
Carolyn Rolack
Tristan Rollins
Jessica Rudy
Cheri Russell
David L. Russell
Leroy Russell
Aaron Ruvoldt
David Saam
Sandy
Salt Room Haleotherapy and Massage*
Naomi Schenck
Maureen Schlangen
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Schleich
Jarrod Schleutker
Keith Schneider
Lauren Schneider
Elizabeth Schoonover
Ashley Schwartz
Walter Scott
Kathleen Seewer
Debra Seger*
Debra Seger
Mr. and Ms. James A. Shafer
Dennis B. Shaw
Mrs. Marilynn H. Sheehan
Jay Shelton
Kerry Shelvin
Regina Sherman
Shiloh Church
Avery Shine
Teri and Sandra Shirk
Mrs. Jean Shoates
Krystena Short
James A. Sicnolf
The Siebenthaler Company*
Robin Silvers
C.J. Siamn
Yanoica Simpson
Kirsten Skaggs
Joe Skinner
George Skipper
Jeanette Smith
Michelle Smith
Trent Smith
Stephanie South
Teresa Spatz
Speakeasy Yoga*
LaDonna Spears
Spectrum*
Square One Salon*
Billy Stacy
Linda Stagles
Paul and Joyce Staley
Tisha Stargel
Shelly Starner
Chris Staton
Jamie Stephens
Judy Stephens
STEVENS Engineers & Constructors, Inc.
Olivia Stidham
Karrie Stock*
Bridget Sunderland
Ken Swartz
Doug Sweetman
Ariel Taylor
Dillon Taylor
Judith M. Taylor
Marie Taylor
Valencia Terrell
Rhonda Terry
The Enterprise Roofing and Sheet Metal Company
Sara Thees
John Theobald
Mary Thompson
Leigh Topp
Terry and Diane Torbeck Fund of The Dayton Foundation
Nathanial Townsend
Mrs. Tambie Trask
Ms. Linda R. Troutman
D'Anthony Turner
Emily Turner
Dr. Richard A. Umbaugh
Evelyn Umphress
United Wheels, Inc.*
Matthew Usserman
Vickie Valentine
Carol VanBlarcoum
Amy Vanderhorst
Denise Vaughn
Jim and Ellen Vaughn
Peggy Vires
Lynn Voisard
Terry and Theresa Vukcevic
Jeremy Wade
Tracey Waggoner
Patricia G. Walker
Walmart Foundation
Daryl Ward
Shelly Ward
Mr. and Mrs. William Warner, Jr.
Carolyn Warren
Richard Waters
Kimberly Watkins
J. Denise Watts
Denise Weaver
Brittany Wells
Mr. and Mrs. Mark J. Wells
Sandy Werling
West Liberty Lions Club
Briana Wharton
Cheryl Wheeler
Chad M. Whilding
Jeanice Whitaker
Andrea J. White
Darryl E. White
Denika White
Emily White
Margaret Wiant
Brian Wilgus
Georgetta Will
Bruce Williams
Carrie Williams
Jermichael Williams
Michael Williams
Rhonda Williams
Tyreise Williamson
Sandy Willis
Aaron Wilson
Deloris Wilson
Sharon Windle
Tom and Kathleen Wittberg
Gary Wiviott
Brian J. Wood
Elysse Wood
Woodhouse Day Spa - Dayton
Rebecca Woodland
Brenda Wright
Shyann Wylie
Madeline Wyman
Kathy Yarber
Cassidy Yatsko
Joshua York
Brandy Younker
Katina Zan
Stephen F. Zemanek
Zorniger Family Fund

 

Annual Fund gifts received between: 1/1/2021 to 12/31/2021

*Denotes In-Kind Support

+ Indicates Deceased